सोनेपॉक्स क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
Kohli's Airport Video and the Real Story of the New Zealand Tour: Split Captaincy, 5 ODIs in 12 Days, and the Load on an Aging Batter2026-10-22
The Economics of 150 km/h: Where Brett Lee's 'Safe Zone' Argument Breaks Down2026-10-22
Harpreet Brar's 7/56: What the Dry Surface Wrote and the Scorecard Buried2026-10-22
Bangladesh's Gamble Before Mirpur: Jaker Ali the Only Capped Man, 13 Uncapped and a Two-Day Warm-Up2026-10-22
Litton Out for the Series, Miraz Down with Fever: Bangladesh's UAE Campaign Descends into a Selection Crisis2026-10-22
One Filled Cell, Fifteen Blank: Asian Cricket's Real Crisis Isn't the Calendar, It's the Documentation2026-10-22
From 110/6 to 425: Bavuma's 552 Minutes and the Crack the Scorecard Does Not Show2026-10-22
Nahida Akter Captain, Sobhana Mostary Vice-Captain: 132 Wickets, a One-Year Mandate, and the Column the BCB Release Left Blank2026-10-22
The File With No Name: What a Blank Scorecard Says About the Prospects We Lose2026-10-22
Bangladesh's 99-Run Defeat in Abu Dhabi: The Real Cause of the 172 All Out Was Wicket Loss, Not Scoring Rate2026-10-22
A Target of 141, All Out for 116: Bangladesh's Problem Isn't Zimbabwe, It's the Empty Column in the Chase2026-10-22
From 24/3 to 135/3: The First-Over Wicket-Maiden and the Tactical Ledger of Zimbabwe's Slow Recovery2026-10-22
The Powerplay Reversal: India Wrap Up the Series 2-0 Against Zimbabwe2026-10-22
Abu Dhabi arithmetic: Bangladesh need 41 runs, or 42.2 overs — and the inverted trap inside that number2026-10-22
'Irreplaceable' Gavaskar principle: India's real question is not finding Hardik's replacement, but rebuilding the team2026-10-22
The Arithmetic of Forty-One: Bangladesh's Toss at Sharjah, and a Wrong Address in the Report2026-10-22
Empty Data, Empty Framework: When Stage-1 in the Cricket Analysis Pipeline Returned Only the 'cricket_asia' Label2026-10-22
New Zealand Cricket Abandons MLC Franchise Plan: The Zero in the Ledger Is the Whole StoryIn January 2026 I spent two days in a Bengaluru auction hall tracking Pune...
The Empty Template and the Clean Verdict: Why 'Unverified' Is a Legitimate Ruling in Cricket CoverageA template stayed open on a Delhi sports desk one Friday night. Title: N/A....
Santner's 'Less Spin' Plan: New Zealand's Real Debate Is Ground Geometry, Not the PitchIn the press room at Hagley Oval, Mitchell Santner said something you do not...
A Two-Match Ledger: Pierre Sage's Future Sits Between an £8m Clause and 17 Goals Conceded
The five-man shortlist listed four names and not one tactical sentence
The Match Mourinho Was Never In: A Document Audit of Vinícius's 'Form Crisis' Report
Verdonk's Start, Lille's Seventeen Minutes, and a Record Written Over a Defeat
A Missed Penalty, 1.59 xG and a Team That Still Won: Why the 'Worst Night of Ronaldo's Career' Headline Is Only Half the Story
The Hayes Lane Ledger: Bromley Close Woodman's Page After 25 Conceded in Ten
New Mexico's Rename Debate and the Brand Stake of the State's Only Professional Football Club
The Riva Compromise: Yalçın's Three Sentences, Berke Özer's Return and Türkiye's Unwritten Discipline
The Noise of a Fan Vote, the Measure of Football: What Ronaldo’s 60% Leaves Out
Klopp's Clasico Comment: The Gap Between the Headline and the Actual Quote
52 Matches, Six Venues and One Empty Record: Where Football Coverage's Pipeline Breaks
Manchester United's Six-Game Winless Run: The Missing Medical Ledger and Fixture Calendar
Mbappe Hits Two as Real Madrid Rout Sevilla 4-1: An Archival Audit
Arsenal Women: Slegers Under Pressure — A Structural Slump or a Variance Blip?
Flick Cancelled Barcelona's Session Before Paris: A Rational Bet on Legs Over Drills
Indonesia Futsal Team Out of Copa das Nações: The Cost of the First 10 Minutes, Coach Souto's Admission and the Ignored Arithmetic of Futsal
Five Goals, Two Matches, One Illusion: Tahiel Jiménez's Spark and Santos Laguna's Real Question
"The champion is back": Joel Huiqui's claim after Cruz Azul's 5-0 rout, the rotation ledger and the 15-point arithmetic
Inter's Double Down: Who Pays the Price of Doubling Carlos Augusto's Wages
Julián Quiñones's New Home and Al Qadsiah's Real Test: The Ledger Behind the Aramco Stadium's 47,000 Seats
Fortuna Sittard 2-2 NEC: Two Leads, Two Surrenders — Sixth Place Is Not as Safe as It Looks
A Two-Match Ledger: Pierre Sage's Future Sits Between an £8m Clause and 17 Goals Conceded
The Match Mourinho Was Never In: A Document Audit of Vinícius's 'Form Crisis' Report
Klopp's Clasico Comment: The Gap Between the Headline and the Actual Quote
Flick Cancelled Barcelona's Session Before Paris: A Rational Bet on Legs Over Drills
The Slot Arrived Before the Roster: Auditing GAM Esports' VCT Pacific EntryOn 14 January 2027, the first map of VCT Pacific Kickoff loads in Bangkok....
VCT Pacific 2027: GAM Esports Has a Partner Slot, Not a VALORANT RosterThe morning GAM Esports announced its entry into VALORANT, the organisation's...
Empty Columns, Full Silence: Indian Esports' Measurement CrisisIn 2026, at the Gujarat State Athletics Meet in Ahmedabad, I was seventeen an...
VCT 2027: A 15-City Claim, 13 Named Venues — Where Did the Two Masters Go?On October 15, Riot Games published the VCT 2027 calendar, and the shiniest...
Six Warrants, Three Detentions, and a Headline With No Document Behind ItThe headline came across my screen four times. "Greek Federation President...
Tortona's 31-17: Reading a EuroCup Round Through One Quarter, and Where the Scorefeed Goes SilentTortona won the fourth quarter 31-17. Thirty minutes into a forty-minute game...
One-of-Six: Lendeborg's 'Won' Matchup and the 127 Points Nobody CountedThe number that travelled fastest after Opening Night in Los Angeles was this...
The Empty File: Why Indian Basketball Cannot Keep Its Own BooksThe file was thin. That was the first thing that bothered me. Except it wasn'...
डेटा रैंकिंग्स· IPL
टीमWLPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru9518
Royal Challengers Bengaluru95182
Gujarat Titans9518
Gujarat Titans95183
Sunrisers Hyderabad9518
Sunrisers Hyderabad95184
Rajasthan Royals8616
Rajasthan Royals86165
Punjab Kings7615
Punjab Kings76156
Delhi Capitals7714
Delhi Capitals77147
Kolkata Knight Riders6713
Kolkata Knight Riders67138
Chennai Super Kings6812
Chennai Super Kings68129
Mumbai Indians4108
Mumbai Indians410810
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Lucknow Super Giants4108विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Bangladesh's Asian Champions Trophy Entry: A Pre-Mortem of Replacement, Incomplete Roster and a Two-Week Camp
Two Weeks, One Visa and Sixteen Names: Bangladesh's Unaudited Receipt at the Asian Champions Trophy
From Visa to a 16-Name List: Three Layers of Risk in Bangladesh's Asian Champions Trophy Journey
Dhaka 33-20: Bangladesh's Goal Ledger Balances, Every Other Column Is Blank
Behind Bangladesh's 33-20 Win: Second-Half Explosion, But Defensive Concerns and the Real Test Against India
Bangladesh's 33-20 Win in Dhaka: Twenty Second-Half Goals and the Unresolved Defence Question
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Named Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — But the Biggest Question Remains Unanswered
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship Opens in Ahmedabad: 62 Matches, 13 Nations, No Iran — and That Is the Real Story
Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Vice-Captain: India's 'Unspoken' Call Before the Commonwealth Championship
Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Vice-Captain: India's Real Test at the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Will Come on the Mat, Not in the Press Release
Kabaddi's Commonwealth Gamble in Ahmedabad: 62 Matches, 13 Nations, and a Question Bigger Than the Medal
Wrestling· Rankings
- 1From 100 Grams to 2028: Wrestling's Calendar, the Weigh-In Ledger, and the Real Injury Trial2026-10-23 03:47
- 2Eight medals, zero gold: Indian wrestling's real ledger is written in pin codes, not press notes2026-10-23 08:31
- 3Eight Medals, Zero Gold: The Wrestling Ledger No Highlight Reel Will Show2026-10-23 07:48
- 4Eleven on the List, Six on the Mat: The Gap Between the Federation's Count and Sonepat's Weigh-In Sheet2026-10-23 07:34
- 5In Indian Wrestling, the Injury Is Filed Before the Bout2026-10-23 07:25
- 6One Hundred Grams and Eight Medals: Indian Wrestling's Real Balance Sheet2026-10-23 06:18
- 7The 100-Gram Document: Paris Weigh-In, Tokyo Repechage and Wrestling's Auditable Rulebook2026-10-23 06:16
- 8Wrestling Dropped From Glasgow 2026: Eight Olympic Medals, Zero Golds, and a Four-District Pipeline2026-10-23 05:50
Eight medals, zero gold: Indian wrestling's real ledger is written in pin codes, not press notes
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: The Wrestling Ledger No Highlight Reel Will Show
Eleven on the List, Six on the Mat: The Gap Between the Federation's Count and Sonepat's Weigh-In Sheet
In Indian Wrestling, the Injury Is Filed Before the Bout
One Hundred Grams and Eight Medals: Indian Wrestling's Real Balance Sheet
Hanoi Marathon 2026: A 2:47:52 Crown, a 21-Minute Gap, and the Real Story of a Mass Race
VPIM 2026 Hanoi Marathon: The Truth Behind the 2:47:52 'Queen' and the 1:30 AM Start
The Injury in the Empty Column: Indian Athletics' Medical Record That Was Never Filled
The Empty Column: An Athletics File With No Name, No Mark and No Wind Reading
A 1:30 a.m. Race in Hanoi: The 2:47:52 'Record' and the 21 Minutes Between It and an Olympic Standard
डेटा रैंकिंग्स· IPL
टीमWLPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru9518
Royal Challengers Bengaluru95182
Gujarat Titans9518
Gujarat Titans95183
Sunrisers Hyderabad9518
Sunrisers Hyderabad95184
Rajasthan Royals8616
Rajasthan Royals86165
Punjab Kings7615
Punjab Kings76156
Delhi Capitals7714
Delhi Capitals77147
Kolkata Knight Riders6713
Kolkata Knight Riders67138
Chennai Super Kings6812
Chennai Super Kings68129
Mumbai Indians4108
Mumbai Indians410810
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Lucknow Super Giants4108एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
An Se-young's 47th Title: The Record Is a Lagging Signal, the Ankle Is the Live One2026-10-22
An Se-young's 47th title is the lagging indicator; the 98.4% season is the signal2026-10-22
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title, and the Third-Game Strapping the Scoreboard Never Shows2026-10-22
An Se-young's 47th Title: The Record Is Not the Story, the Load Curve Is2026-10-22
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title Is Not Just a Number, It's the Structural Story of a 10-Match Streak Over Yamaguchi2026-10-22
An Se-young's 47th Title: What the Scoreboard Leaves Out, the Tape and the Tired Legs Do Not2026-10-22
An Se-young's 47th Title and the Real Story the Scoreboard Is Not Telling2026-10-22
An Se-young's 47th Title: Beyond the Denmark Open Win, the Real Question Is the Ankle and the French Open2026-10-22
When a Gas Bill Reached the Tennis Desk: Rs3.63 Trillion of Debt and a Wrong Label2026-10-22
Swiatek's Season Ends on October 20: A Left Thigh, 1,500 Points and the Silence at No. 92026-10-22
Pakistan's Tax Reform: IMF Advice, $7 Billion Programme and the New Export-Led Growth Direction2026-10-22
Empty Payload, Empty Court: When Tennis Analysis Stage-1 Erased Itself2026-10-22
Ningbo's Real Scoreline: 352 Minutes Against 1132026-10-22
Tagger's Stunning Upset: The Fall of Seeds in the Asian Swing2026-10-22
Wuhan Final: The Chwalinska-Kartal Clash That Exposes Tennis's Real Economy2026-10-22
Gael Monfils: The Career That Ended in an ITIA Register, Not on a Court2026-10-22
Pakistan Hosts Its First International Women's Team Tennis Event: The Institutional Milestone of BJK Cup Asia/Oceania Group III2026-10-22
How Svitolina Told Monfils About the Divorce Decision: A Tennis Report That Lives in the Paperwork, Not the Court2026-10-22
A Name Struck From Ningbo: Swiatek's Left Thigh and a Race Now Decided by Other People's Rackets2026-10-22
Seeds Fall in Osaka: Tagger's Serve-Kill and Fernandez's High-Risk Win2026-10-22
Budapest's Four-Player Experiment: Total Chess's 'Unified Rating' Claim and the Calendar's SilenceBudapest will host what its organisers call the 'Total Chess World Championsh...
The Elephant Gambit Sale and the Budva Headline: A Ledger Audit of a Chess PageThe headline announcing the European Club Cup in Budva sits on a page whose...
Carlsen's Claim: AI Shows Humans Are Not That Great, But the Real Story Is Stamina Decline at 35Ahead of the first World Open Chess Championship in Budapest from November 10...
European Club Cup: Five Teams on 2/2 and the Half Board-Point That Decides the TitleI opened the round-3 pairing sheet and deliberately did not read the team nam...
European Club Cup: The 2715 Average and the Incomplete Arithmetic of 'Favourite'By the end of round two, one line on the scoreboard told the real story of an...
An Empty File in a Full Template: The F1 Report Where Every Answer Read 'Insufficient Information'
The 1,639-Piece LEGO RB20 Is the Last Document of F1's Dying Engine
Leclerc's Bigger Goal Than P2: Ferrari's Real Fight Is Conversion, Not Points
What Piastri's 'No Magic Answers' Really Means: MCL40's Fault Lies in the Diagnosis, Not the Design
When the Source Returned Zero: F1's Empty Payload and the Audit of a Broken Pipeline
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512








